RESULT ANALYSIS : Academic Year 2019-20
Branch | SEM I | SEM II |
---|---|---|
Computer | 89.23% | 99.23% |
IT | 78.13% | 96.88% |
EXTC | 65.22% | 88.41% |
ETRX | 77.77% | 100.00% |
Examination: May 2020 SEM - II, C-Scheme
Total No. of Student Appeared | 281 |
Total No. of Student Passed | 270 |
Total No. of Student Failed | 11 |
% of passing | 96.09% |
Details of Toppers (SEM-II)
Rank | Student Name | SGPA | Branch |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PANDEY RITESH KUMAR DHARMENDRA SHIBU | 10.00 | IT |
1 | MENON SRIDHAR S AMBIKA | 10.00 | Computer |
2 | SONI SARVESH RAKESH BHAVIKA | 9.97 | Computer |
3 | DAS SUBHALAXMI BIPRACHARAN PRATIMA | 9.95 | IT |
4 | SINGH KANIKA KRISHNAKUMAR KANCHAN | 9.47 | EXTC |
5 | MISTRY NILESH KAILASH MANSHI | 9.45 | ETRX |
6 | PARADKAR ROHIT SANTOSH SAMPADA | 9.37 | EXTC |
7 | SHISODE SIDDESH BHIMRAO MALTI | 9.11 | ETRX |
Examination: Dec 2019 SEM - I, C-Scheme
Total No. of Student Appeared | 281 |
Total No. of Student Passed | 225 |
Total No. of Student Failed | 56 |
% of passing | 80.07% |
Branch Wise Details of Toppers (SEM-I)
ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION:
Student Name | Departmental Rank | SGPA |
---|---|---|
KHAN JAVED FIROZ SHAMSHA | 1st | 9.33 |
SAHU AKLANT AKHAYA IPSITA | 2nd | 9.25 |
SINGH UJJAWAL DINESH SUDHA | 3rd | 9.19 |
PARADKAR ROHIT SANTOSH SAMPADA | 4th | 8.94 |
SINGH KANIKA KRISHNAKUMAR KANCHAN | 4th | 8.94 |
BENDKHALE VAISHNAVI VIDYADHAR VISHAKHA | 5th | 8.78 |
NIMODIYA RADHIKA RAJESH NEHA | 5th | 8.78 |
SHINDE SAYALI SANTOSH SUGANDHA | 5th | 8.78 |
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY:
Student Name | Departmental Rank | SGPA |
---|---|---|
PANDEY RITESH KUMAR DHARMENDRA SHIBU | 1st | 10.00 |
DAS SUBHALAXMI BIPRACHARAN PRATIMA | 2nd | 9.89 |
KULKARNI PAVAN PRASANNA PRIYA | 3rd | 9.61 |
SHETHIA KARAN HITESH JIGNA | 4th | 9.17 |
PARAB OM DEEPAK JYOTI | 5th | 9.11 |
COMPUTER ENGINEERING:
Student Name | Departmental Rank | SGPA |
---|---|---|
MENON SRIDHAR S AMBIKA | 1st | 10.00 |
SONI SARVESH RAKESH BHAVIKA | 2nd | 9.94 |
MACHHI DELZEEN KERSI DILNAZ | 3rd | 9.67 |
MALI SHRUTIK SANJAY SHILPA | 3rd | 9.67 |
PARMAR AKSHAR JAGDISH REKHA | 3rd | 9.67 |
KARAN VISHESH AJAYKUMAR KIRAN | 4th | 9.47 |
PARMAR DHIR MUKESH MANISHA | 5th | 9.33 |
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING:
Student Name | Departmental Rank | SGPA |
---|---|---|
SHISODE SIDDESH BHIMRAO MALTI | 1st | 9.11 |
MISTRY NILESH KAILASH MANSHI | 2nd | 8.89 |
PANDEY VISHAL BUDDHISAGAR KAMLESH | 3rd | 8.83 |
KOTA ONKAR VYANKATESH LATA | 4th | 8.72 |
MHATRE BHAVESH MAHESH REKHA | 5th | 8.44 |